Lord's Bank, Belize Page

Other names: Lord’s Bank

World:Belize:Belize
Latitude 17.5333 Longitude -88.3167 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22822

Weather Charts


Lord's Bank Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lord's Bank Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lord's Bank Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lord's Bank (1.2 nm)
Bakers (3.9 nm)
Burrell Boom (5.2 nm)
Double Head Cabbage (8.2 nm)
Sand Hill (7.1 nm)
Salt Creek (7.8 nm)
Davis Bank (8.1 nm)
Grace Bank (8.6 nm)
Boston (9.4 nm)
Bakers (9.4 nm)
Ladyville (2.0 nm)
Haulover (4.8 nm)
Belize City (7.6 nm)
Ferguson Bank (5.6 nm)
Tropical Park (5.5 nm)
Freetown Sibun (6.8 nm)
Hattieville (6.8 nm)
Joe Wagner Boom (7.1 nm)
Egypt (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MZBZ BZE Large PHILIP S W GOLDSON INTL Belize 0 nm E 54 American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Maya Island Air, Southwest Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
FR39210 TZA Medium Belize City Municipal Airport Belize City 7 nm E 98 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR30364 CYC Medium Caye Chapel Airport Caye Chapel 18 nm E 57 Maya Island Air
FR30359 CUK Medium Caye Caulker Airport Caye Caulker 20 nm E 53 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR641 Medium SAN PEDRO San Pedro 30 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE British Army Training and Support Unit Belize
0.9 nm NE Price Barracks
1.7 nm NE List of airports in Belize
2.1 nm NE Ladyville
4.8 nm E Belize River
5.2 nm NW Burrell Boom
6.3 nm SW Belize Central Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:14 2016