ogipara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: ogipāra

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.2697 Longitude 88.8852 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 88° 53' 7E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67523

Weather Charts


ogipara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


ogipara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


ogipara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhujaripara (0.7 nm)
Dangapara (0.7 nm)
Ratansingh (1.2 nm)
Talangapara (0.7 nm)
Karipara (0.8 nm)
Telipara (0.3 nm)
Namazipara (0.5 nm)
Nauapara (1.0 nm)
Khamar Chhatnai (1.2 nm)
Baniapara (1.6 nm)
Kaliganj (1.7 nm)
Musalmanpara (1.9 nm)
Chhatnai (1.9 nm)
Chhatnai (0.8 nm)
Jalwapara (0.8 nm)
Darajganj (1.0 nm)
Sutarpara (1.2 nm)
Chhatnai (1.4 nm)
Sutarpara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 30 nm S 177 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 30 nm W 239
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 31 nm E 83
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 38 nm N 322
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 38 nm W 309 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
5.2 nm N Mekhliganj
5.2 nm N Mekhliganj (community development block)
5.0 nm W Chilahati railway station
5.6 nm E Tin Bigha Corridor
6.4 nm E 89th meridian east
6.8 nm NW Haldibari railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:32 2016