Shimulbari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Shimulbāri

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 25.9649 Longitude 88.3707 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80710

Weather Charts


Shimulbari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimulbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimulbari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapapara (0.9 nm)
Jangaon (0.9 nm)
Mahabbatpur (1.2 nm)
Laxmipur Kumuria (1.3 nm)
Jharbari (1.5 nm)
Changaon (0.6 nm)
Changaon (1.1 nm)
Maligaon (1.3 nm)
Mahespur (1.3 nm)
Futkibari (1.8 nm)
Parpugi (1.8 nm)
Mahespur (1.2 nm)
Mahesail (1.2 nm)
Biswaspur (1.6 nm)
Arazi Ujjalkota (1.7 nm)
Shyampur (0.8 nm)
Bonbari (1.1 nm)
Alargaon (1.4 nm)
Jashaipara (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 3 nm N 29
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 31 nm E 112 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 39 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 43 nm N 357 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 48 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Thakurgaon STOLport
6.6 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
6.2 nm NE Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
6.7 nm NE Stadiums in Bangladesh
6.7 nm NE Thakurgaon Stadium
9.6 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
11.0 nm SE Bochaganj Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:03 2016