Islampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Islāmpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 25.9651 Longitude 88.1928 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 88° 11' 34E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74318

Weather Charts


Islampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bindalbari (0.5 nm)
Shiknathpukur (0.6 nm)
Laxmirhat (0.9 nm)
Bharnia (0.9 nm)
Dewat (1.0 nm)
Bhabnia (0.3 nm)
Sialdangi (0.5 nm)
Ansardangi (1.0 nm)
Bharania (1.0 nm)
Sampadbari (0.4 nm)
Bhagalpur (0.5 nm)
Bamandighi (0.6 nm)
Narayanpur (1.1 nm)
Dowlo (0.6 nm)
Maldapara (0.6 nm)
Medinisagar (0.8 nm)
Nantol (1.0 nm)
Mollatola (1.1 nm)
Sukhani (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 11 nm E 74
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm N 350 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 43 nm N 9 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 40 nm E 107 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEPU Small PURNEA 44 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW 26th parallel north
7.7 nm NW Goalpokhar I (community development block)
9.2 nm NE Baliadangi Upazila
9.8 nm S Haripur Upazila
11.5 nm SE Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
11.7 nm E Thakurgaon STOLport
14.3 nm NW Gaisal train disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016