Islampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Islāmpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5393 Longitude 88.3604 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 88° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64135

Weather Charts


Islampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaykatpara (1.5 nm) Babuani Jot (0.6 nm)
Dargasing (0.8 nm)
Paraohi (1.1 nm)
Chhutchhutiagachh (1.1 nm)
Dhamnagachh (1.1 nm)
Panihaga (1.2 nm)
Thunthuhia (1.2 nm)
Dramyatol (1.7 nm)
Talukerbari (1.7 nm)
Chandamiri (1.7 nm)
Ranchandi (0.5 nm)
Sarkarpara (1.0 nm)
Burimutki (0.9 nm)
Guabari (1.2 nm)
Birati Jot (1.5 nm)
Buchagachh (1.7 nm)
Sardarparo (1.7 nm)
Mathaphata (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 8 nm N 348 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 14 nm N 19
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 15 nm W 277 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 31 nm S 175
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 55 nm S 147 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Phansidewa (community development block)
6.1 nm NE Banglabandha
6.5 nm NW Siliguri Corridor
8.7 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
8.7 nm N Bagdogra Airport
8.7 nm N List of airports in Bhutan
8.0 nm E Rajganj (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:34 2016