Islampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Islāmpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.4123 Longitude 88.9579 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75840

Weather Charts


Islampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khengti (1.1 nm)
Burimari (1.3 nm)
Khengti (1.7 nm)
Cannot read name (2.0 nm)
Panisala (0.6 nm)
Kamat Changrabandha (0.8 nm)
Srirampur (1.1 nm)
Jhalangi (1.7 nm)
Jhalangi (1.7 nm)
Panisala (0.4 nm)
Srirampur (0.9 nm)
Baniadangi (1.4 nm)
Kriparam (1.5 nm)
Jot Nijjama (1.5 nm)
Azizpur Jot (1.5 nm)
Kamare Hat (1.7 nm)
Mahatep Rai (2.0 nm)
Upharmara (1.4 nm)
Upharmara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 27 nm E 52
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 27 nm E 100
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 34 nm W 308
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 39 nm S 183 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 37 nm W 295 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Burimari railway station
2.1 nm W Changrabandha railway station
2.3 nm E 89th meridian east
4.3 nm SW Mekhliganj
4.3 nm SW Mekhliganj (community development block)
4.9 nm SE Patgram Upazila
6.8 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:24 2016