Islambag, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Islāmbāg

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.3389 Longitude 88.5571 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 88° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97375

Weather Charts


Islambag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islambag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islambag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maulanipara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghatiyarpara (1.2 nm)
Malipara (1.2 nm)
Mithapokhri (0.4 nm)
Kishorpara Domani (0.6 nm)
Puratan Pachagarh (0.6 nm)
Sarkarpara (1.0 nm)
Lathuapara (1.4 nm)
Jalalipara (0.7 nm)
Nutanbasti (1.0 nm)
Chanpara (1.1 nm)
Baleyapara (1.4 nm)
Panchagarh (0.3 nm)
Pachagarh (0.8 nm)
Talipara (1.3 nm)
Daripara (1.3 nm)
Dhemshimari (1.4 nm)
Jaipesh Narayani (1.5 nm)
Nayabandar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 21 nm S 203
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 23 nm N 329 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 26 nm N 347
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 29 nm W 298 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 39 nm S 151 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Stadiums in Bangladesh
0.2 nm NE Bir Muktijoddha Sirajul Islam Stadium
0.3 nm S Panchagarh Sadar Upazila
0.4 nm SW Bhitagarh
5.6 nm W Atwari Upazila
7.8 nm S Boda Upazila
7.9 nm SW Sardarpara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:30 2016