Satkania, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Sātkania,সাতকানিয়া,সাতকানিয়া

World:Bangladesh:Chittagong
Latitude 22.0764 Longitude 92.0496 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 92° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Estimated population (from Geonames): 52005
Mid-range map of Satkania Large range map of Satkania

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rampur (0.6 nm)
Khasmahal (1.1 nm)
Madarsa (1.3 nm)
Eochia (1.7 nm)
Alinagar (1.9 nm)
Babunagar (1.9 nm)
Rampur (0.7 nm)
Dhemsa (0.9 nm)
Ichamati (1.0 nm)
Chaudhuripara (1.7 nm)
Paschim Gatiadanga (1.8 nm)
Baruapara (1.8 nm)
Chhota Dhemsa (1.1 nm)
Rupkania (1.3 nm)
Afzalnagar (1.8 nm)
Sonakania (1.2 nm)
Sairtali (1.9 nm)
Baradona (2.0 nm)
Chhota Hatia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 16 nm W 308 United Airways,flydubai,Air Arabia,MALINDO AIR,Regent Airways ,NOVOAIR,Oman Air
VGCB CXB Medium COXS BAZAR Cox's Bazar 37 nm S 187 United Airways,Regent Airways ,NOVOAIR
FR42474 Heli Saiha Helipad Saiha 57 nm E 64
VYPE Small Paletwa Airport Paletwa 67 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Lohagara Upazila, Chittagong
5.3 nm N Dohazari
5.4 nm N Dohazari Airfield
5.4 nm SW 1762 Arakan earthquake
6.6 nm S Chunati
6.2 nm W Banshkhali Upazila
8.1 nm N Chandanaish Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:43:01 2016