Ataikula, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Ātāikula,আটাইকুলা,আটাইকুলা

World:Bangladesh:Rajshahi
Latitude 24.0324 Longitude 89.4078 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 89° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135891

Weather Charts


Ataikula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ataikula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ataikula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirpur (1.3 nm)
Shankharipara (2.8 nm)
Teligram (3.2 nm)
Haripur (2.1 nm) Raghunathpur (0.5 nm)
Dari Jagannathpur (2.7 nm)
Charadanga (1.4 nm)
Swaruppur (1.7 nm)
Bil Kula (1.8 nm)
Lohagara (2.1 nm)
Char Hapania (2.3 nm)
Chomarpur (2.4 nm)
Bil Baisa (2.4 nm)
Chaitrahati (2.5 nm)
Tantibanda (3.3 nm)
Srikol (3.3 nm)
Kazipur (3.3 nm)
Char Chaitrahati (3.3 nm)
Banagram (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 20 nm W 290
VGBG Small Bogra Airport Bogra 50 nm N 354
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 52 nm S 195 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 49 nm W 299 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 55 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Pabna Government Girls High School
6.4 nm NW Chiknai River
6.3 nm W Pabna Cadet College
7.1 nm S Sujanagar Upazila
7.0 nm E Santhia Upazila
7.1 nm W Pabna University of Science & Technology
7.9 nm N Faridpur Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:38 2016