Rudrapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rudrāpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.4999 Longitude 89.0058 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79551

Weather Charts


Rudrapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudrapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudrapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sarutia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sripur (0.9 nm)
Panchilia (1.0 nm)
Dhopuail (1.1 nm)
Dora (1.2 nm)
Shibnagar (1.2 nm)
Garsuti (1.3 nm)
Rudrapur (0.4 nm)
Gopalpur (1.0 nm)
Sripur (1.3 nm)
Jadabpur (1.4 nm)
Gopalpur (0.6 nm)
Paschim Durgapur (0.8 nm)
Paschim Durgapur (0.8 nm)
Suti (0.9 nm)
Suti (1.0 nm)
Kubirkhali (1.2 nm)
Andulpota (1.3 nm)
Dora (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 20 nm S 155 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 30 nm W 269
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 39 nm N 3
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 59 nm S 211 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 60 nm N 339 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Kotchandpur Upazila
8.8 nm N Harinakunda Upazila
8.7 nm SE Kaliganj Upazila, Jhenaidah
9.4 nm E Jhenaidah Government High School
9.4 nm E Government K.C. College Jhenaidah
9.7 nm E Naldanga
10.5 nm N Nowlamary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:28 2016