Kismat Kandra, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kismat Kāndra

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5747 Longitude 89.2893 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 89° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97822

Weather Charts


Kismat Kandra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Kandra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Kandra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alia Bakri (0.8 nm)
Panami (0.8 nm)
Pora Bakri (1.0 nm)
Nara Haridra (1.0 nm)
Rajdharpur (1.4 nm)
Paranpur (0.3 nm)
Sitarampur (0.4 nm)
Huda Bakri (0.6 nm)
Chandaljani (0.7 nm)
Nityanandapur (1.4 nm)
Bhabanipur (1.4 nm)
Kandra (0.8 nm)
Rupdaha (1.3 nm)
Byaspur (1.3 nm)
Narayanpur Arjya (0.4 nm)
Harisankarpur (0.4 nm)
Kismat Harisankarpur (0.7 nm)
East Gobindapur (1.4 nm)
Achintyanagar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 24 nm S 196 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 37 nm N 339
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 46 nm W 264
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 63 nm N 324 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Sreepur Upazila, Magura
5.8 nm SW Singhanagar
6.1 nm W Jhenaidah Cadet College
6.2 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila
6.4 nm W Shishu Kunja School & College
6.5 nm W Kanchannagar Model High School
6.5 nm W Stadiums in Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:21 2016