Kismat Jhatibania, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kismat Jhātibania

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 22.4349 Longitude 90.2552 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 90° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104309

Weather Charts


Kismat Jhatibania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Jhatibania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Jhatibania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebubania (0.5 nm)
Srinagar (1.3 nm)
Bajita (1.6 nm)
Bajita (0.3 nm)
Bajita (0.8 nm)
Bajita (0.8 nm)
Chait (1.5 nm)
Chaita (1.4 nm)
Santialia (0.4 nm)
Botalbania (0.8 nm)
Kismat Rampur (1.1 nm)
Madhabkhali (1.3 nm)
Bhikakhali (1.4 nm)
Bhikakhali (1.5 nm)
Jhatibania (0.4 nm)
Andud (0.5 nm)
Uttar Jhatibunia (1.3 nm)
Kalikapur (1.5 nm)
Kalagachhia (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 22 nm N 6 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 36 nm W 290
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 75 nm W 306 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 80 nm N 5
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 84 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Akhtar Hossain Choudhury Memorial Degree College
4.4 nm S Mirzaganj Upazila
4.9 nm N Char Amtali
5.0 nm W Betagi Upazila
5.8 nm NE Backergunge District
5.9 nm SE Patuakhali Medical College
6.0 nm SE Patuakhali Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:15 2016