Kismat Gariala, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kismat Gariāla

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.4664 Longitude 89.1467 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 89° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100596

Weather Charts


Kismat Gariala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Gariala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Gariala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nrisinhapur (0.3 nm)
Bara Kharikhali (0.5 nm)
Kanuharpur (0.9 nm)
Haripur (1.4 nm)
Mirer Huda (0.5 nm)
Bishaykhali (0.6 nm)
Andulbaria (1.4 nm)
Kesabpur (1.5 nm)
Dakatia (1.5 nm)
Jatrapur (0.9 nm)
Tentulbaria (1.1 nm)
Nalhati (1.5 nm)
Gariala (0.4 nm)
Rampara (0.6 nm)
Kayargachhi (0.9 nm)
Chhota Kharikhali (1.0 nm)
Cheunia (1.1 nm)
Durgapur (1.4 nm)
Khendapara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 16 nm S 177 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 41 nm N 352
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 38 nm W 272
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 62 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 65 nm N 333 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Naldanga
3.2 nm S Kaliganj Upazila, Jhenaidah
4.5 nm N Jhenaidah Government High School
4.8 nm N Kanchannagar Model High School
4.9 nm N Stadiums in Bangladesh
4.9 nm N Bir Shrestha Hamidur Rahman Stadium
4.9 nm N Government K.C. College Jhenaidah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:27 2016