Kismat Bauria, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kismat Bāuria

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 22.2114 Longitude 90.3720 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 90° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90913

Weather Charts


Kismat Bauria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Bauria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kismat Bauria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalitabunia (0.6 nm)
Khantakhali (0.7 nm)
Gerabunia (1.2 nm)
Algi (1.3 nm)
Godanga (1.6 nm)
Tafalbaria (0.9 nm)
Ramananda (1.0 nm)
Musurikati (1.2 nm)
Nij Suhari (1.5 nm)
Bansbania (1.7 nm)
Kanchanbaria (0.5 nm)
Bauria Chariana (0.5 nm)
Algi-Tafalbaria (0.8 nm)
Suhari (0.9 nm)
Chhota Gabua (1.2 nm)
Kanchanbalia (0.8 nm)
Khantakhali (0.9 nm)
Sonakhali (1.3 nm)
Nilmadhab (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 35 nm N 353 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 48 nm W 303
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 80 nm E 88 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 86 nm N 31
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 88 nm W 311 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Galachipa Upazila
8.0 nm SE Panpatti Union
8.7 nm N Patuakhali Polytechnic Institute
9.1 nm N Patuakhali Sadar Upazila
9.2 nm N Patuakhali Government Jubilee High School
9.4 nm N Stadiums in Bangladesh
9.4 nm N Patuakhali Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:27 2016