Maligram, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Māligrām

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.8333 Longitude 92.1833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107657

Weather Charts


Maligram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maligram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maligram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathiura (3.8 nm)
Gangkol (4.7 nm)
Deulgram (4.6 nm)
Tilpara (5.0 nm)
Silghat (6.3 nm)
Charkhai (6.8 nm)
Bagla (7.5 nm)
Alukanda (1.0 nm)
Balinga (2.2 nm)
Dakshinbhag (2.7 nm)
Kelagram (6.6 nm)
Birdhal (6.8 nm)
Ashraghari (2.7 nm)
Angajur (3.4 nm)
Latu (4.5 nm)
Panjipuri (6.1 nm)
Jaldhub (2.9 nm)
Sankarpur (6.3 nm)
Grantala (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 18 nm W 294 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 29 nm S 213
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 32 nm S 197
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 37 nm E 124
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 43 nm E 83 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Beanibazar Upazila
1.2 nm SW Purush Pal
1.2 nm SW Mathiura Union
1.6 nm SW Beani Bazar Government College
3.0 nm W Mathiura BL High School
3.6 nm SE Dakshin Shahbazpur Union
3.9 nm NW Jamia Madania Angura Mohammadpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016