Magura, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Māgura

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.2959 Longitude 89.7116 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 89° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110985

Weather Charts


Magura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hidadanga (1.2 nm)
Bakail Nagarkanda (1.2 nm)
Buraich (1.3 nm)
Sheikhpura (0.7 nm)
Chhatrakanda (0.8 nm)
Bagdanga (0.9 nm)
Sahasrail (1.0 nm)
Phalia (1.1 nm)
Kalimajhi (1.2 nm)
Deuli (0.6 nm)
Naora Mithapur (1.1 nm)
Ichhadanga (1.2 nm)
Jagir Deuli (1.2 nm)
Banamalipur (1.4 nm)
Mithapur (1.5 nm)
Alfadanga (0.5 nm)
Sukurhata (1.0 nm)
Ichhapasa (1.5 nm)
Bidyadhar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 31 nm W 257 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 39 nm S 185
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 44 nm E 132 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 46 nm E 51
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 50 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Alfadanga Upazila
4.8 nm S Kashiani Upazila
5.2 nm E Noapara, Bangladesh
5.9 nm N Hasamdia massacre
8.8 nm NW Mohammadpur Upazila
8.6 nm E Muksudpur Upazila
9.5 nm S Panchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:54 2016