Jatramanipara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jātramanipāra

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.1167 Longitude 92.3667 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 92° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3599
Google links for Jatramanipara Google links for Jatramanipara, Bangladesh
Mid-range map of Jatramanipara Large range map of Jatramanipara
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rengkarjya (10.3 nm)
Hajachara (11.5 nm)
Masterpara (11.1 nm)
Tintilla (11.8 nm)
Myanimukh (12.2 nm)
Yarangchari (12.3 nm)
Jiradhanpara (13.5 nm)
Harina (5.1 nm)
Harijaipara (9.0 nm)
Laisawrai (10.6 nm)
Pukzing (14.5 nm)
Hmundo (1.8 nm)
Holongchari (8.2 nm)
Hruizam (11.8 nm)
Thenhlum (12.6 nm)
Tuibangadam (5.1 nm)
Daluchari (11.0 nm)
Demagiri (13.2 nm)
Tuichong (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEAZ AJL Medium AIZAWL Turial 44 nm N 32 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VELP Small LENGPUI Aizwal 45 nm N 17
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 60 nm S 210 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,Best Air,Biman Banglade,Air Arabia,Kuwait,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VEKM IXQ Small Kamalpur Airport 68 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S 23rd parallel north
9.9 nm W Bagaichhari Upazila
15.6 nm SW Langadu Upazila
19.2 nm N Tropic of Cancer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010