Jamalpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jāmālpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.0933 Longitude 90.9633 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 90° 57' 48E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228409
Mid-range map of Jamalpur Large range map of Jamalpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khas Haola (1.0 nm)
Mirar Char (1.6 nm)
Kalikaprasad (1.6 nm)
Akbarnagar (1.9 nm)
Saralabad (2.0 nm)
Madhyer Char (0.3 nm)
Bansgari (0.5 nm)
Gojaria (1.4 nm)
Rasulpur (1.6 nm)
Chander Char (1.7 nm)
Gochhamara (1.2 nm)
Rajnagar (1.6 nm)
Simul Kandi (1.7 nm)
Srinagar (1.9 nm)
Ramshankarpur (1.9 nm)
Huzuripara (1.9 nm)
Krishnanagar (0.2 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.5 nm)
Chandiber (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 19 nm E 129 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 34 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 35 nm E 92
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 37 nm W 239
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 71 nm N 43 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
1.8 nm SE Bhairab Stadium
2.9 nm SE Bhairab Upazila
3.1 nm SE Bhairab K. B. Pilot Model High School
3.4 nm SE Anderson Bridge massacre
4.1 nm SE Ashuganj
4.8 nm SE Ashuganj Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:35 2016