Durgapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Durgāpur,South Durgapur,Dakhin-Durgapur,South Durgāpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.4788 Longitude 90.7602 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 90° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171341
Mid-range map of Durgapur Large range map of Durgapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanua (0.3 nm)
Kadamtali (0.7 nm)
Kalasadhardia (0.7 nm)
Minardia (0.7 nm)
Golmukandi (1.2 nm)
Boilaldi (0.6 nm)
Char Goal (0.9 nm)
Goali Tinpara (1.0 nm)
Barar Char (1.1 nm)
Ghayaspur (1.3 nm)
Kadiar Bhanga (0.5 nm)
Noadda (0.7 nm)
Naiair (0.8 nm)
Biteswar (1.0 nm)
Chandrasekhardi (0.7 nm)
Nasipura (1.0 nm)
Baliardron (1.1 nm)
Daulatpur (1.2 nm)
Panchgachhia (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 23 nm E 95
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 27 nm W 311
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 29 nm N 317 United Airways,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,China Eastern,Malindo Air,Bangkok Airway,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Maldivian,Qatar Executiv,,Regent Airways ,Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 36 nm E 47 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Daudkandi Upazila
4.1 nm NW Gumti River (Tripura)
7.4 nm W Matlab Uttar Upazila
8.2 nm S Matlab Dakshin Upazila
9.2 nm NW Gazaria Upazila
10.6 nm SE Kachua Upazila, Chandpur
10.9 nm NW Meghna Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:49 2015