Dhani Gagla, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Dhani Gāgla

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 25.9833 Longitude 89.6333 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91121
Google links for Dhani Gagla Google links for Dhani Gagla, Bangladesh
Mid-range map of Dhani%20Gagla Large range map of Dhani%20Gagla
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmapur (1.8 nm)
Fulbari (4.9 nm)
Naudanga (5.8 nm)
Santoshpur (2.2 nm)
Ashkarnagar (4.0 nm)
Damalgram (4.0 nm)
Baman Hat (6.3 nm)
Purba Payadanga (4.1 nm)
Nageswari (4.6 nm)
Maliani (4.6 nm)
Balarampur (6.2 nm)
Dhauria Khuti (6.2 nm)
Sukhati (2.7 nm)
Rabaitari (3.1 nm)
Naudabash (4.1 nm)
Nagarajpur (5.0 nm)
Barabhita (5.3 nm)
Purba Dhaniram (5.7 nm)
Dhaniram (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGLM LLJ Small Lalmonirhat Airport Lalmonirhat 12 nm W 242
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 17 nm E 57
VECO COH Closed COOCH BEHAR 22 nm N 336
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 41 nm W 251 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W 26th parallel north
4.1 nm SW Phulbari Upazila, Kurigram
4.1 nm E Nageshwari Upazila
5.5 nm W 26th parallel north
8.7 nm NE Raidāk River
8.9 nm N Bhurungamari Upazila
10.0 nm S Kurigram Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010