Balarampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Balarāmpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.9120 Longitude 88.7379 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 88° 44' 16E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75097
Mid-range map of Balarampur Large range map of Balarampur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harischandrapur (0.8 nm)
Lakshmipur (0.9 nm)
Rantair (1.0 nm)
Dakshin Ora (1.1 nm)
Khurd Kalna (0.4 nm)
Kunjaban (0.4 nm)
Mahadebpur (0.6 nm)
Madhuban (0.9 nm)
Bil Muhammadpur (1.2 nm)
Fazilpur (1.2 nm)
Hariramnagar (1.3 nm)
Lakshmanpur (0.5 nm)
Mahadebpur (0.8 nm)
Mahadebpur (1.2 nm)
Hossainpur (1.2 nm)
Sahajadpur (0.8 nm)
Chak Sibram (0.8 nm)
Dohali (1.2 nm)
Gopinathpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBG RGH Small Balurghat Airport Balurghat 21 nm N 8
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 29 nm S 193 United Airways
VGBG BGG Small Bogra STOLport Bogra 31 nm E 94 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 33 nm W 282
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 51 nm N 10 United Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Mohadevpur Upazila
1.3 nm N Mahadevpur Upazila
7.0 nm S Barind Tract
7.3 nm N Nazipur Government College
8.3 nm N Patnitala Upazila
8.1 nm SW Santosh, Bangladesh
9.0 nm SW Manda Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:08 2015