Aliganja, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āliganja

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.4000 Longitude 88.5833 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188132
Google links for Aliganja Google links for Aliganja, Bangladesh
Mid-range map of Aliganja Large range map of Aliganja
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Khirshan,Baze Silinda,Baraipara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisbalad (0.9 nm)
Bahara (0.9 nm)
Jhuzkai (1.0 nm)
Barabaria (1.0 nm)
Molladaing (1.4 nm)
Mianpur (1.4 nm)
Kulpara (1.4 nm)
Harisardaing (1.4 nm)
Gosainpur (1.4 nm)
Kayerdara (0.9 nm)
Bara Bangram (0.9 nm)
Terakhada (1.0 nm)
Basua (1.0 nm)
Baharampur (1.0 nm)
Mollapara (1.4 nm)
Haragram (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 2 nm N 39
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 29 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Raipara Upazila
1.8 nm E Shah Makdam Upazila
2.2 nm SE Boalia Thana
2.1 nm SW Balia, Bangladesh
2.9 nm NE Shah Makhdum Airport
3.1 nm SE Motihar Thana
3.3 nm SE Rajshahi University of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010