Gordon's, Bahamas, The Page

Other names: Gordons Settlement,Gordon’s

World:Bahamas, The:Long Island District
Latitude 22.8667 Longitude -74.8500 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Nassau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44
Mid-range map of Gordon%27s Large range map of Gordon%27s

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mortimers (2.2 nm)
Ford (3.1 nm)
Cabbage Point (3.5 nm)
Berrys (5.3 nm)
Taits (7.2 nm)
Roses (7.2 nm)
McKenzie (9.2 nm)
Hard Bargain (9.2 nm)
Dunmore (11.3 nm)
Victoria Village (14.1 nm)
Clarence Town (15.8 nm)
Turnbull (15.9 nm)
Stevens (15.9 nm)
Scrub Hill (16.8 nm)
Galloway Landing (17.1 nm)
McKenzie (20.0 nm)
Mangrove Bush (20.0 nm)
Cartwright (20.0 nm)
Buckleys (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MYLR Small Hard Bargain Airport 9 nm N 340
MYLD LGI Medium DEADMANS CAY Deadman's Cay 23 nm N 324 Southern Air C,(one of Swift Air LLC or Sky Bahamas),Bahamasair
MYCP PWN Small Pitts Town Airport Pitts Town 27 nm E 94
MYCI CRI Medium COLONEL HILL Colonel Hill 37 nm E 101 Bahamasair
MYRP RCY Small NEW PORT NELSON 49 nm N 0 Southern Air C
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N 23rd parallel north
9.2 nm N List of airports in the Bahamas
9.2 nm N Hard Bargain Airport
15.4 nm NW 75th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:30:47 2015