McQueens, Bahamas, The Page

Other names: Mc Queens Settlement

World:Bahamas, The:Cat Island
Latitude 24.1779 Longitude -75.4708 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 15W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Nassau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74

Weather Charts


McQueens Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


McQueens Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


McQueens Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawks Nest (3.8 nm) The Village (5.8 nm)
Dowds (7.0 nm)
Freetown (7.7 nm)
New Bight (7.9 nm)
Smith Bay (10.0 nm)
Knowles Village (11.5 nm)
Tea Bay (13.6 nm)
Harts Bay Hill (14.7 nm)
Cove (14.7 nm)
Stephenson (16.4 nm)
Industrious Hill (16.9 nm)
Bain Town (5.1 nm)
Old Bight (5.9 nm)
Zonicles (6.3 nm)
Moss Town (6.5 nm)
Port Howe (7.3 nm)
Bailey Town (8.6 nm)
Devil's Point (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MYCH Small Hawks News Airport Hawks News 3 nm W 241
MYCX Small Cutlass Bay Airport Cutlass Bay 4 nm E 113
MYCB TBI Medium NEW BIGHT Cat Island 8 nm N 7 Bahamasair, Sky Bahamas
MYCA ATC Medium ARTHURS TOWN Arthur's Town 29 nm N 337 Bahamasair, Sky Bahamas
MYLS SML Medium STELLA MARIS Stella Maris 37 nm S 162 Bahamasair, Pineapple Air, Southern Air Charters
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of airports in the Bahamas
3.1 nm SW Hawks Nest Airport
14.5 nm N Cat Island, Bahamas
26.8 nm S Lucayan Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:09 2016