Stehnen, Belgium Page

Other names: Stehnem

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 49.6584 Longitude 5.8368 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 49° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 5° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18959

Weather Charts


Stehnen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stehnen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stehnen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weyler (0.5 nm)
Sesselich (1.5 nm)
Birel (0.5 nm)
Waltzing (1.4 nm)
Ferme de Lingenthal (1.6 nm)
Arlon (1.7 nm)
Frassem (2.5 nm)
Eischen (2.3 nm)
Hauwald (1.3 nm)
Clairefontaine (1.3 nm)
Barnich (1.4 nm)
Autelbas (1.5 nm)
Autelhaut (0.4 nm)
Hondelange (1.5 nm)
Ramerschleid Hau (1.9 nm)
Peischweid (2.6 nm)
Wolkrange (2.3 nm)
Turpange (2.9 nm)
Buvange (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBAR QON Small Arlon-Sterpenich ULM Arlon 1 nm E 82
FR40320 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 7 nm S 194
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 14 nm E 97 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 43 nm S 158 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 53 nm S 173 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Bridge restaurant
1.2 nm E Clairefontaine Abbey
1.7 nm NW Battle of Arlon (1793)
1.7 nm NW Battle of Arlon (1794)
2.9 nm S Sélange
2.3 nm W Toernich
3.7 nm N Guirsch Castle
2.8 nm W Arelerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:43 2016