Quievremont, Belgium Page

Other names: Quièvremont

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.5500 Longitude 3.8000 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8404

Weather Charts


Quievremont Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quievremont Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quievremont Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Les Ruelles
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roumont (1.1 nm)
Fayt (1.3 nm)
Biderie (1.6 nm)
Vaudignies (0.5 nm)
Bois de Ville (0.9 nm)
Hardempont (1.2 nm)
Hoves (1.4 nm)
Ladeuze (1.5 nm)
Tongre-Saint-Martin (2.2 nm)
Ferme de la Gruiateur (2.1 nm)
Chievres (2.3 nm)
Planquette (1.9 nm)
Bourgeois (0.6 nm)
Long Aulnois (0.8 nm)
Horimetz (0.9 nm)
Vaudignies (0.2 nm)
Neufmaison (1.2 nm)
Aulnois (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBCV Medium CHIEVRES AB Casteau 1 nm N 37
EBBA Heli Baudour Heliport Douvrain 5 nm S 163
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 25 nm E 102 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 27 nm W 271 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 33 nm E 50 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Basilica of Our Lady of Tongre
1.9 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground
2.7 nm NE List of United States Air Force installations
2.7 nm W Château de Belœil
3.6 nm NW Ormeignies
3.8 nm NE Attre Castle
4.2 nm S Baudour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:31 2016