Quenoy, Belgium Page

Other names: Quesnoy

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.5833 Longitude 3.6667 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 50° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15378

Weather Charts


Quenoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quenoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quenoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erveau (0.7 nm) Chapelle-a-Oie (0.8 nm)
Noire Voie (0.8 nm)
Frapont (1.2 nm)
But (1.2 nm)
Andricourt (1.5 nm)
Chapelle-a-Wattines (1.8 nm)
Le Maillet (2.1 nm)
Trieu (2.1 nm)
Le Marais (0.6 nm)
Blicquy (0.8 nm)
La Baraque (1.1 nm)
Martimont (0.4 nm)
Aubechies (0.7 nm)
Tourpes (0.9 nm)
Ellignies-Sainte-Anne (1.3 nm)
Coron (1.4 nm)
Mont Fauvieau (2.0 nm)
Sainte-Anne (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBIS Small Ath/Isieres Ulmodrome Isieres 7 nm E 47
EBCV Medium CHIEVRES AB Casteau 6 nm E 94
EBBA Heli Baudour Heliport Douvrain 9 nm S 136
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 22 nm W 266 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 30 nm E 103 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Roman theatres
0.9 nm SW Dupont Brewery
3.6 nm N La Berlière Castle
3.1 nm SE Château de Belœil
3.3 nm E Ormeignies
5.0 nm S Blaton
3.9 nm SW A16 motorway (Belgium)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:29 2016