Quennezi, Belgium Page

Other names: Quenezi

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.5703 Longitude 3.5089 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 50° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 3° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12520

Weather Charts


Quennezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quennezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quennezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vezon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Randicamp (0.4 nm)
La Muche (0.5 nm)
Bourgeon (1.3 nm)
Fontenoy (1.4 nm)
Vezonchaux (1.7 nm)
La Louviere (1.2 nm)
Gaurain-Ramecroix (1.4 nm)
Marais de Crothiere (1.8 nm)
Liberchies (1.8 nm)
Bertincroix (0.4 nm)
Weyaux (1.1 nm)
Bouchegnette (0.4 nm)
Maubray (1.1 nm)
Grand Camp (1.8 nm)
Morlies (1.7 nm)
Wasmes (1.5 nm)
Briffoeil (1.5 nm)
Audemez (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBTY ZGQ Small Tournai/Maubray Airport Tournai 2 nm S 192
EBAM Small Amougies Airport Mont-de-l'Enclus 10 nm N 354
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 11 nm N 324
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 15 nm W 268 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 44 nm N 327 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Gaurain-Ramecroix
1.3 nm W Battle of Fontenoy
1.7 nm NE Dubuisson Brewery
2.4 nm W Antoing Castle
3.8 nm N La Croix de la Grise
2.9 nm W Antoing Bridge
3.6 nm NW Rumillies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:14 2016