Quartier au Dore, Belgium Page

Other names: Quartier au Doré

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.0667 Longitude 5.1167 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 50° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3478

Weather Charts


Quartier au Dore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quartier au Dore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quartier au Dore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Devant le Tienne des Monsais
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Au Minire (0.6 nm)
Lomprez (1.1 nm)
Fosse Marchand (1.3 nm)
Les Vignes (1.6 nm)
Le Merdier (1.6 nm)
Fresch Hazel (1.6 nm)
Barzin (1.5 nm)
Aux Fagnes (1.9 nm)
Triot Masbore (0.8 nm)
Wellin (0.9 nm)
Hesbie (1.3 nm)
Fond des Vaux (2.0 nm)
Brochamp aux Plates Aires (2.1 nm)
Neupont (0.6 nm)
Halma (0.9 nm)
Chanly (1.6 nm)
Les Belles Plumes (1.8 nm)
Daverdisse (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBCR Closed Chimay-Ronvaux Ulmodrome Ciney 10 nm N 359
EBBX Small BERTRIX Bertrix 11 nm S 158
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 36 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 34 nm W 313 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 55 nm N 334 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Château de Lavaux-Sainte-Anne
4.1 nm S Redu Station
4.4 nm NE Lomme (river)
4.4 nm SE Redu
4.8 nm N Bridge restaurant
4.2 nm NE Caves of Han-sur-Lesse
4.5 nm NE Han-sur-Lesse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:55 2016