Le Fays, Belgium Page

Other names: La Fays

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 49.5489 Longitude 5.7529 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 5° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46627

Weather Charts


Le Fays Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Fays Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Fays Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaux (1.9 nm)
Musson (2.1 nm)
Halanzy (0.8 nm)
Battincourt (2.1 nm)
Aix-sur-Cloix (2.0 nm)
Rachecourt (2.8 nm)
Rechauvaux (3.1 nm)
Sossels (3.1 nm)
Piedmont (0.4 nm)
Mont-Saint-Martin (1.6 nm)
Longlaville (2.1 nm)
Aubange (2.3 nm)
Romain (1.5 nm)
Longwy (1.9 nm)
Herserange (2.2 nm)
Rehon (2.7 nm)
Cosnes-et-Romain (2.2 nm)
Lexy (2.8 nm)
Mexy (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40320 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 1 nm E 129
EBAR QON Small Arlon-Sterpenich ULM Arlon 8 nm N 37
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 18 nm E 75 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 39 nm S 150 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 46 nm S 169 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of tripoints
2.5 nm E Belgium–France border
2.7 nm SE List of Antoinist temples
4.3 nm N Meix-le-Tige
4.4 nm SW Château de Cons-la-Grandville
3.4 nm E Athus
3.7 nm SE Lasauvage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:18 2016