Zwaantje, Belgium Page

Other names: Zwaenge

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0287 Longitude 2.6445 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 51° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 2° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10258

Weather Charts


Zwaantje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwaantje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwaantje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtem (1.7 nm)
De Moeren (1.9 nm)
Bulskamp (0.8 nm)
Moerhoek (1.1 nm)
Gasthuishoeve (1.5 nm)
Draaibrug (1.6 nm)
Bewesterpoort (1.9 nm)
Veurne (2.7 nm)
Oosthoek (2.8 nm)
Presende (0.9 nm)
Zwartpaard (1.1 nm)
Landsheertje (1.5 nm)
Nieuweherberg (2.0 nm)
Wulveringem (0.9 nm)
Vinkem (1.0 nm)
Dode Manhoek (1.6 nm)
Izenberge (2.1 nm)
Stalijzer (2.9 nm)
Leisele (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBVE Heli Veurne heliport Veurne 1 nm E 106
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 13 nm N 38 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 32 nm S 148 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 49 nm W 232 LyddAir
EGSH NWI Large NORWICH Norwich 110 nm N 333 Aurigny Air Services, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Germania, KLM, Loganair, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Beauvoorde Castle
2.1 nm S Izenberge
1.8 nm W List of elevation extremes by country
2.8 nm NW Adinkerke
3.0 nm NW Francis Dominic Casey
3.0 nm NW Adinkerke Military Cemetery
3.7 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
2.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in Belgium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:47:18 2016