Voorste Hostie, Belgium Page

Other names: Voorsten-Hostie

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2010 Longitude 5.5015 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 51° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 5° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16414

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Voorste Hostie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voorste Hostie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voorste Hostie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roode Pier (0.7 nm)
Riet (1.6 nm)
Kolis Heide (1.5 nm)
Achterste Hostie (0.2 nm)
Heikant (1.2 nm)
Kompen (1.4 nm)
Sint-Huibrechts-Lille (1.6 nm)
Broekkant (1.8 nm)
Hork (1.8 nm)
Winter (2.3 nm)
Lo (2.3 nm)
Achterhoek (2.3 nm)
Kaulille (1.0 nm)
Raak (1.4 nm)
Broek (1.1 nm)
Boshellen Heide (1.2 nm)
Riet (1.5 nm)
Lobroek (2.2 nm)
Broekkant (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBNE Small Neerpelt Airport Neerpelt 1 nm W 307
EBBL Medium KLEINE BROGEL Kleine Brogel 2 nm S 211
FR40567 Heli Maxima Medisch Centrum Heliport Veldhoven 12 nm N 346
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 15 nm N 342 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 20 nm S 149 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
2.6 nm E Bocholt–Herentals Canal
3.3 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
4.4 nm S Erperheide
3.4 nm SE Sint-Laurenskerk, Bocholt
5.0 nm N Wire of Death
4.8 nm N Berg, North Brabant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:55 2016