Spaanskwartier, Belgium Page

Other names: Spaansch-Kwartier

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2650 Longitude 4.1191 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 4° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17288

Weather Charts


Spaanskwartier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spaanskwartier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spaanskwartier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Klinge (1.2 nm)
Clinge (1.2 nm)
Halfeind (1.0 nm)
Statenboom (1.4 nm)
Zeegat (1.5 nm)
Kronenhoek (0.7 nm)
Turfbanken (1.2 nm)
Meerdonk (1.2 nm)
Smishoek (1.3 nm)
Zandloper (1.4 nm)
Pannekeethof (1.5 nm)
Molenhoek (1.7 nm)
Rattenhoek (1.1 nm)
Groenendijk (1.5 nm)
Konijne Pijpen (1.5 nm)
Het Kalf (1.9 nm)
Meuleken (2.0 nm)
Kemphoek (2.2 nm)
Gavers (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBTE Heli Temse heliport Temse 7 nm S 158
FR42694 Small Axel Glider Airfield Terneuzen 8 nm W 266
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 13 nm E 109 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 25 nm S 147 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 43 nm N 15 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Zeeland
2.1 nm W Thermidor (restaurant)
2.7 nm E Verrebroek
4.1 nm S Kemzeke
3.2 nm E Waasland
5.0 nm SE Nieuwkerken-Waas
5.5 nm N Kruispolderhaven


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:55:23 2016