Sint-Mariaburg, Belgium Page

Other names: Sainte-Mariaburg,Sainte-Marieburg,Mariaburg,Mariaburg

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.3000 Longitude 4.4333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 51° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91101

Weather Charts


Sint-Mariaburg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sint-Mariaburg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sint-Mariaburg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leugenberg (0.8 nm)
Witven (1.2 nm)
Hoevenen (1.2 nm)
Zilverenhoek (0.5 nm)
Kapellen (0.9 nm)
Hoogboom (1.4 nm)
Rustoord (1.3 nm)
Lage Kaart (1.5 nm)
Oudegracht (1.8 nm)
Schriek (1.0 nm)
Hoge Bist (1.0 nm)
Muisbroekhoeve (1.2 nm)
Den Hoek (1.2 nm)
Ekeren (1.4 nm)
De Donk (1.4 nm)
Het Laar (2.0 nm)
Rooswegbrug (1.9 nm)
Zwaantjenbrug (2.1 nm)
Legestraat (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBHN Small Hoevenen Airfield Hoevenen 1 nm W 282
EBBT Small Brasschaat Airfield Brasschaat 3 nm E 47
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 6 nm S 171 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBAS Heli 's Gravenwezel heliport Schilde 5 nm E 127
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 23 nm S 175 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Sint-Mariaburg railway station
0.8 nm N Kapellen (B) railway station
1.1 nm S Ekeren railway station
1.2 nm S Antwerp International School
1.2 nm SW Ekeren
2.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.3 nm S Antwerpen-Noorderdokken railway station
2.0 nm SW Battle of Ekeren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:15 2016