Lombardsijde-Bad, Belgium Page

Other names: Lombaertzyde-Baden,Lombardsijde-Baden,Lombartzyde-Bains,Lombartsijde-Baden

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.1478 Longitude 2.7540 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 51° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 2° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19999

Weather Charts


Lombardsijde-Bad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lombardsijde-Bad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lombardsijde-Bad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lombardsijde (0.2 nm)
Groenendijk (1.8 nm)
Monoblok (2.1 nm)
Westende (0.9 nm)
Westende-Bad (1.5 nm)
Schuddebeurze (0.8 nm)
Bamburg (0.8 nm)
Rodenpoort (1.4 nm)
Blochhuis (1.7 nm)
Rattevalle (1.8 nm)
Lovie (1.9 nm)
Nieuwpoort (1.1 nm)
Pelikaan (1.5 nm)
Sint-Joris (1.4 nm)
Blauwhof (1.9 nm)
Ramskapelle (2.3 nm)
Roedesterkte (2.2 nm)
Klein Noordhof (2.9 nm)
Jockveld (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBFN Medium KOKSIJDE Koksijde 5 nm W 227
EBVS Heli Sint-Augustinus heliport Veurne 5 nm S 211
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 5 nm E 53 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 37 nm S 160 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 57 nm W 229 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Lombardsijde
0.6 nm S List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
0.6 nm S Nieuport Memorial
0.8 nm NW Battle of Nieuwpoort
1.2 nm NE Westende
1.0 nm NW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium
1.2 nm W Battle of the Yser
1.9 nm S Operation Hush


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:54 2016