Kwikaart, Belgium Page

Other names: De Kwikaard,Kwikaard

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2833 Longitude 4.6000 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34279

Weather Charts


Kwikaart Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwikaart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwikaart Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kauwenberghoeve
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor (1.6 nm)
Lochtenberg (1.6 nm)
's-Gravenwezel (2.3 nm)
Het Kamp (0.5 nm)
Tremelheide (2.1 nm)
Locht (2.9 nm)
De Steenhoeven (0.8 nm)
Sint-Antonius (1.8 nm)
Galgehoeve (2.1 nm)
De Legehaar (1.2 nm)
Oude Baan (2.0 nm)
Den Otter (1.8 nm)
Driehoek (2.3 nm)
Koeputten (2.6 nm)
Picardien (2.5 nm)
Den Bellemond (2.4 nm)
De Kluis (2.4 nm)
Kattenberg (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBBC Heli Luyckx heliport Brecht 1 nm N 40
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 7 nm S 223 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 23 nm S 190 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 40 nm N 351 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 30 nm E 70 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor
2.3 nm NE Brecht Abbey
2.1 nm E Westmalle Abbey
2.2 nm E Westmalle Brewery
2.3 nm W List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.4 nm E Monasterium Magnificat
4.6 nm N Noorderkempen railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:05:24 2016