Kruisdoorn, Belgium Page

Other names: Kruydoorn

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.9182 Longitude 2.7599 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 2° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9257

Weather Charts


Kruisdoorn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruisdoorn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruisdoorn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eikhoek (0.9 nm)
Kortenkeer (1.4 nm)
Westvleteren (1.7 nm)
Sint-Sixtus (2.0 nm)
Oostvleteren (1.1 nm)
Reninge (2.1 nm)
Waterhoek (2.2 nm)
Fintele (2.5 nm)
Elsendamme (2.4 nm)
Labiettehoek (3.0 nm)
Pollinkhove (3.3 nm)
Molenhoek (1.4 nm)
Boshoek (1.3 nm)
Woesten (1.6 nm)
Pijpegale (2.3 nm)
Noordhoek (1.4 nm)
Koppernollehoek (2.3 nm)
Oosthoek (3.1 nm)
Peselhoek (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLR Heli Reninge heliport Lo-Reninge 0 nm N 348
FR47752 Small Fliegerhorst Vlamertinge 5 nm S 154
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 17 nm N 12 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 24 nm S 149 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 49 nm W 241 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW De Struise Brouwers
2.1 nm NE Reninge
1.6 nm W Westvleteren
2.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.0 nm SW Saint-Sixtus Abbey
2.0 nm SW Westvleteren Brewery
3.1 nm N Pollinkhove


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:48 2016