Kruisabele, Belgium Page

Other names: Kruisse Abeele

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0415 Longitude 2.7401 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 2° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5274

Weather Charts


Kruisabele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruisabele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruisabele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knolle Hoek (0.7 nm)
Eggewaartskapelle (0.8 nm)
Oeren (1.7 nm)
Zandeke Molen (1.6 nm)
Steenkerke (2.1 nm)
Landsheertje (2.2 nm)
Avekapelle (1.5 nm)
Westhoek (1.5 nm)
's Heerwillemskapelle (1.7 nm)
Rousdamme (1.9 nm)
Groot Noordhof (2.5 nm)
Booitshoeke (2.9 nm)
Zoutenaaie (0.7 nm)
Lampernisse (1.2 nm)
Oostkerke (2.2 nm)
Fortem (1.6 nm)
Alveringem (2.1 nm)
Zavelhoek (2.7 nm)
Kousseboom (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBVE Heli Veurne heliport Veurne 2 nm W 243
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 10 nm N 25 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 31 nm S 155 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 52 nm W 233 LyddAir
EGSH NWI Large NORWICH Norwich 111 nm N 331 Aurigny Air Services, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Germania, KLM, Loganair, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Lampernisse
2.2 nm E Oostkerke
3.0 nm NE Pervijze
3.7 nm S Old Town Hall, Lo
3.7 nm S Caesarsboom
2.7 nm SE Oudekapelle
3.4 nm SE Nieuwkapelle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:46:55 2016