Kruiningenhoeve, Belgium Page

Other names: Kruiningenhoef

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2333 Longitude 4.4833 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132370

Weather Charts


Kruiningenhoeve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruiningenhoeve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruiningenhoeve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kruiningenbrug (0.6 nm)
Gallifort (1.0 nm)
Borgeinde (0.8 nm)
Withof (1.0 nm)
Stedeken (1.0 nm)
Deuseld (0.9 nm)
Schoten (1.2 nm)
Ertbrugge (0.7 nm)
Bijkhoeve (0.6 nm)
Wetschot (1.2 nm)
Ruggeveld (1.0 nm)
Deurne (1.0 nm)
Immerseel (1.2 nm)
Vennenburg (1.2 nm)
Rivierenhof (1.2 nm)
Regenboog (1.2 nm)
Boterlaarhof (1.2 nm)
Draaiboomhoeve (1.2 nm)
Silsburg (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 2 nm S 198 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBAS Heli 's Gravenwezel heliport Schilde 2 nm E 69
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 19 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 43 nm N 357 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 46 nm S 181 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Bosuilstadion
0.7 nm NE Dessel–Turnhout–Schoten Canal
0.9 nm SE Wijnegem Shopping Center
0.9 nm SW Deurne, Belgium
1.2 nm NW List of Antoinist temples
1.1 nm W Couwelaar Castle
1.8 nm SW Sporthal Arena
1.7 nm SW Xaverius College
1.6 nm W Lotto Arena
1.6 nm W Sportpaleis
1.6 nm W Reverze
1.7 nm W Merksem
2.7 nm S Advanced Landing Ground
2.2 nm SW Battle of Borgerhout
2.5 nm SW 1905 UCI Track Cycling World Championships
2.2 nm W Den Dam
2.5 nm SW Zurenborg
2.3 nm W Antwerpen-Luchtbal railway station
2.7 nm SW Borgerhout
2.8 nm SW Antwerpen-Berchem railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:57:35 2016