Krommekeer, Belgium Page

Other names: Krommeker

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0500 Longitude 3.3500 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13594

Weather Charts


Krommekeer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krommekeer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krommekeer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekke (0.7 nm)
Vaaghof (0.6 nm)
Bilkbos (0.8 nm)
Hooithoek (1.6 nm)
Beer (1.7 nm)
Strokot (0.7 nm)
Doomkerke (1.3 nm)
Wijtstraat (1.2 nm)
Parochieveld (1.8 nm)
Kleppelhof (2.0 nm)
Klaphulle (0.6 nm)
Bruwaan (1.6 nm)
Ruiselede (1.8 nm)
Grietjensgalge (1.0 nm)
Schuiferskapelle (1.1 nm)
Biesgat (1.7 nm)
Tommehoek (2.2 nm)
Westhoek (2.0 nm)
Ondank (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBUL Small URSEL Ursel 7 nm N 39
EBSS Heli Sint-Lucas heliport Brugge 8 nm N 335
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 20 nm W 296 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 30 nm S 198 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 42 nm E 78 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014
1.8 nm N 1933 Imperial Airways Ruysselede crash
1.8 nm N List of tallest buildings and structures
2.7 nm SE Kanegem
4.7 nm N Sint-Joris, Beernem
3.9 nm SE Aarsele
3.8 nm E Poeke Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:59 2016