Krijt, Belgium Page

Other names: Cryt,Crijt

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.8896 Longitude 5.4211 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 5° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30223

Weather Charts


Krijt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krijt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krijt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tichelerij (0.9 nm)
Op Merlemont (0.9 nm)
Zavel (0.6 nm)
Diepenbeek (1.1 nm)
Russelbeken (1.8 nm)
Dorpheide (2.2 nm)
Rooie (2.2 nm)
Ginderover (2.4 nm)
Onderste Broek (2.7 nm)
Reitje (0.8 nm)
Grendelbaan (1.3 nm)
Begeveld (1.3 nm)
Appelveld (1.3 nm)
Vliermaalroot (1.5 nm)
Wermerboshoeve (1.4 nm)
Dries (1.4 nm)
Sitsingen (2.1 nm)
Wintershoven (2.3 nm)
Meersenhoven (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBHM Heli Maasland heliport Hasselt 2 nm W 293
EBZH QHA Small Kiewit Airfield Hasselt Hasselt 5 nm N 340
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 15 nm S 176 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 13 nm E 84 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 33 nm N 357 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Diepenbeek Castle
2.4 nm NW University of Hasselt
3.2 nm S Donnea Castle
3.2 nm NW Godsheide
3.0 nm SW Onzelievehereboom
4.0 nm N Bokrijk railway station
3.5 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:05 2016