Kriesberg, Belgium Page

Other names: Kreisberg

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.9512 Longitude 4.8509 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 50° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 4° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27382

Weather Charts


Kriesberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kriesberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kriesberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Begijne Weide
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieuwrode (0.7 nm)
Begaarden Berg (0.7 nm)
Bergvijver (1.0 nm)
Hofheide (0.8 nm)
Speelhoeven (1.4 nm)
Dubbeek (1.3 nm)
Aurheide (1.1 nm)
Haterbeek (1.4 nm)
Keeskorf (0.6 nm)
Neringe (0.7 nm)
Houwaartseberg (0.6 nm)
Terheidehoek (0.7 nm)
Heidekant (1.0 nm)
Luttelkool (1.1 nm)
Houwaart (1.1 nm)
Heuvel (1.4 nm)
De Vijvers (1.3 nm)
Baronsheide (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBVU Heli Rotselaar heliport Rotselaar 4 nm W 261
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 14 nm W 258 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 20 nm W 314 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 33 nm S 207 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 29 nm E 129 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Jozef Raskin
2.2 nm S Sint-Joris-Winge
2.2 nm NW Aarschot railway station
4.6 nm NW Baal, Belgium
4.9 nm SW Kessel-Lo
5.6 nm SW Vlierbeek Abbey
5.1 nm E Basilica of Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:44 2016