Kremersenhof, Belgium Page

Other names: Kremerschenhof

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.1167 Longitude 4.5500 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 51° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52710

Weather Charts


Kremersenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremersenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremersenhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Waterschrans,Ringenhof
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Het Ven (0.6 nm)
De Hulst (0.6 nm)
Lachenen (1.0 nm)
Boomlaar (1.0 nm)
Donk (1.3 nm)
Lierre (1.2 nm)
Zevenbergsehof (1.7 nm)
Klaplaar (2.0 nm)
Dries (2.0 nm)
De Hutspothoeve (0.6 nm)
d'Anderstadhoeve (0.6 nm)
Itterbeek (0.5 nm)
Blauwenhoek (1.2 nm)
Voogdij (1.2 nm)
Den Euster (1.2 nm)
Berkhoeve (1.2 nm)
Tallaart (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44387 Closed Imelda Hospital Helipad Bonheiden 5 nm S 177
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 5 nm N 322 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 13 nm S 190 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 39 nm S 185 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 50 nm N 355 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Lier (B) railway station
1.1 nm NE Zimmer tower
1.9 nm NE Herman Vanderpoortenstadion
2.1 nm SE Koningshooikt
3.1 nm S Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver
2.6 nm SW Duffel railway station
3.3 nm NW Schaliehoeve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:54:24 2016