Krabbenberg, Belgium Page

Other names: Crabbenberg

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0582 Longitude 3.7830 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 51° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 3° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82616

Weather Charts


Krabbenberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krabbenberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krabbenberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eenbeek Einde (0.6 nm)
Begijnhof 's Wijk (1.3 nm)
Abeelbroekstraat (0.5 nm)
Vogelzang (1.4 nm)
Waalputte (1.6 nm)
Meerhoutstraat (1.6 nm)
Krijte (1.6 nm)
Walseland (1.6 nm)
Slotendries (1.7 nm)
Voordestraat (1.7 nm)
Destelbergen (0.6 nm)
Klein Gent (0.8 nm)
Achtendries (0.8 nm)
Vissershoek (1.3 nm)
Den Dries (1.1 nm)
Schelde (1.5 nm)
Gentbrugge (1.4 nm)
Brusselse Voorstad (1.6 nm)
Klaverken (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBGT Heli UZ Gent heliport Gent 3 nm S 221
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 26 nm E 72 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 28 nm E 109 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 39 nm S 221 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 44 nm S 144 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Oostakker Basilica
1.7 nm S Jules Ottenstadion
1.8 nm SW Gentbrugge
1.5 nm SW Gentbrugge railway station
1.9 nm S Heusden, Belgium
1.3 nm W List of Zeppelins
1.3 nm W Reginald Warneford
1.3 nm W LZ 37
1.7 nm SW Trams in Ghent
2.3 nm S Moscou, Ghent
1.6 nm W Gent-Dampoort railway station
1.6 nm W Dampoort, Ghent
2.5 nm S Nieuwenbosch Abbey
2.6 nm N Oostakker
1.7 nm W Spanjaardenkasteel
2.1 nm SW Ledeberg
1.8 nm W List of power stations in Belgium
1.9 nm W Battle of the Lys (1940)
1.9 nm W Portus Ganda
1.9 nm W Ghent Student Regatta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:26:24 2016