Kraaiberg, Belgium Page

Other names: Kraaien Berg,Krayen Berg

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.8500 Longitude 4.7500 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 50° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57979

Weather Charts


Kraaiberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kraaiberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kraaiberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Krekelberg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molenberg (0.6 nm)
Den Duivel (0.6 nm)
Leutsberg (0.9 nm)
Pietersberg (1.4 nm)
Korbeek-Lo (0.8 nm)
Sint-Martensberg (1.0 nm)
Predikherenberg (1.1 nm)
Bergenhof (1.2 nm)
Lo (1.6 nm)
Lobergen (2.0 nm)
Biest (1.2 nm)
Lovenjoel (1.3 nm)
Merrbeek (0.8 nm)
Meren (1.1 nm)
Bierbeek (1.3 nm)
Haasrode (1.4 nm)
Bordegemhof (2.0 nm)
Mollendaal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBHO Heli Holsbeek heliport Holsbeek 3 nm N 351
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 10 nm W 287 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 23 nm N 331 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 26 nm S 205 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 29 nm E 115 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Haasrode Research-Park
1.5 nm NW Park Abbey
2.6 nm N Vlierbeek Abbey
2.3 nm NW Leuven railway station
1.8 nm W Heverlee Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.2 nm NW Groep T
3.0 nm N Kessel-Lo
2.3 nm NW Academic libraries in Leuven
2.4 nm NW Ladeuzeplein
2.4 nm NW Eustace Chapuys
2.4 nm NW Sint-Donatus Park
2.4 nm NW M - Museum Leuven
2.4 nm NW American College of the Immaculate Conception
2.5 nm NW House of Arenberg
2.5 nm NW Arenberg
2.5 nm NW Grote Markt (Leuven)
2.5 nm NW Leuven Town Hall
2.6 nm NW St. Peter's Church, Leuven
2.5 nm NW Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
2.4 nm NW Grand Béguinage, Leuven


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:21 2016