Kortewilde, Belgium Page

Other names: De Kortewilde

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0493 Longitude 2.9320 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 2° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9399

Weather Charts


Kortewilde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kortewilde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kortewilde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Troetelaar (0.3 nm)
Vladslo (0.6 nm)
De Broekagie (0.8 nm)
Kortekeer (1.6 nm)
Fort (1.2 nm)
Kruishoek (2.0 nm)
Langenhoek (1.9 nm)
Puitsarmoede (2.1 nm)
Pottebezem (2.1 nm)
Mokker (2.3 nm)
Moskou (1.3 nm)
Bovekerke (1.2 nm)
Werken (1.7 nm)
Eindsdijk (0.7 nm)
Kruisstraat (1.2 nm)
Hoog Landeken (2.0 nm)
Roggeveld (2.0 nm)
Esen (1.6 nm)
Zarrenlinde (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 3 nm W 236
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 9 nm N 343 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 29 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 59 nm W 237 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 58 nm E 81 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Vladslo
0.7 nm E Bovekerke
1.3 nm N Vladslo German war cemetery
1.2 nm SE Werken
1.5 nm SW Esen, Belgium
2.1 nm S Zarren
2.1 nm NW Beerst


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:47:20 2016