Kattestraat, Belgium Page

Other names: Kattestraet

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0000 Longitude 2.9167 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15934

Weather Charts


Kattestraat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattestraat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattestraat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klerken (0.4 nm)
Sint-Pieters (0.9 nm)
Serpenthoek (1.6 nm)
Roggeveld (1.0 nm)
Hoog Landeken (1.2 nm)
Esen (1.9 nm)
Eindsdijk (2.3 nm)
De Broekagie (2.6 nm)
Ruiterhoek (0.9 nm)
Zarrenlinde (1.6 nm)
Terrest (1.7 nm)
Zarren (1.9 nm)
Smisse (0.3 nm)
Zwartegat (1.1 nm)
Hoogkwartier (1.2 nm)
Pierkenshoek (1.4 nm)
Jonkershoven (1.9 nm)
Nachtegaal (2.2 nm)
Houthulst (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 2 nm W 295
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 12 nm N 350 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 27 nm S 165 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 57 nm W 240 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 59 nm E 78 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE List of schools in West Flanders
0.6 nm W Klerken
1.6 nm NE Zarren
2.1 nm N Esen, Belgium
2.7 nm N Vladslo
2.4 nm NE Werken
1.9 nm W Woumen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:26:07 2016