Kattebroek, Belgium Page

Other names: Kattebroeck

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.8585 Longitude 4.2737 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 50° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 25E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240547

Weather Charts


Kattebroek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattebroek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattebroek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolfsem (1.1 nm) Zwaanhof (0.6 nm)
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe (0.6 nm)
Nieuwenhoeve (1.5 nm)
Horing (1.4 nm)
Groot-Bijgaarden (1.4 nm)
Zellik (1.7 nm)
Vergadering (1.1 nm)
Ossegem (1.1 nm)
Elegem (0.4 nm)
Kraaienbroek (0.6 nm)
Kaudenjert (0.6 nm)
Eikelenberg (0.6 nm)
Koudenheerd (0.8 nm)
Dilbeek (0.8 nm)
Moortebeek (0.9 nm)
Broek (1.4 nm)
Vlassendaal (1.5 nm)
Vlasendaal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBUB Heli ULB heliport Brussels 2 nm S 189
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 8 nm E 72 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 21 nm N 19 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 24 nm S 164 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 66 nm N 5 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW De Viron Castle
0.9 nm NE Volvo Construction Equipment
0.9 nm NW Groot-Bijgaarden Castle
0.9 nm SE List of churches in Brussels
1.0 nm NE Berchem-Sainte-Agathe station
1.0 nm NW Groot-Bijgaarden
1.8 nm S R.S.C. Anderlecht Rugby
1.5 nm SW Itterbeek
1.7 nm SE Constant Vanden Stock Stadium
1.3 nm E Brasserie de la Senne
1.8 nm SE Astrid Park
1.4 nm E Edmond Machtens Stadium
2.0 nm SE Veeweyde/Veeweide metro station
1.9 nm SE Saint-Guidon/Sint-Guido metro station
2.1 nm SE List of Brussels Metro stations
1.9 nm SE Erasmus House
2.2 nm SE Bizet metro station
1.8 nm NE Rivieren Castle (Ganshoren)
2.5 nm N Relegem
2.5 nm S Erasmus Research Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:20:14 2016