De Viool, Belgium Page

Other names: De Violon

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.1000 Longitude 2.7667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16949

Weather Charts


De Viool Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Viool Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Viool Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klein Noordhof (0.6 nm)
Jockveld (0.6 nm)
Booitshoeke (1.1 nm)
Allaartshuizen (1.3 nm)
Ramskapelle (0.6 nm)
Blauwhof (1.0 nm)
Roedesterkte (1.2 nm)
Pelikaan (1.6 nm)
Sint-Joris (1.9 nm)
Nieuwpoort (1.9 nm)
Rodenpoort (2.1 nm)
Bamburg (2.7 nm)
Oosthof (0.6 nm)
Berkelhof (1.3 nm)
Violette (1.6 nm)
Groot Noordhof (1.2 nm)
's Heerwillemskapelle (1.9 nm)
Rousdamme (2.1 nm)
Pervijze (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBVS Heli Sint-Augustinus heliport Veurne 4 nm W 238
EBFN Medium KOKSIJDE Koksijde 4 nm W 262
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 6 nm N 31 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 34 nm S 159 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 55 nm W 231 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Pervijze
1.2 nm NW Operation Hush
2.3 nm N List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
2.3 nm N Nieuport Memorial
2.1 nm SE Stuivekenskerke
3.1 nm N Lombardsijde
3.4 nm S Oostkerke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:27 2016