Boutikel, Belgium Page

Other names: Boutiquel

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.0667 Longitude 2.9833 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21866

Weather Charts


Boutikel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boutikel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boutikel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zevekote (0.5 nm)
Bovekerke (1.1 nm)
Moskou (1.0 nm)
Pottebezem (1.6 nm)
Belhutte (0.5 nm)
Koekelare (1.4 nm)
Warande (2.0 nm)
Bisschophoek (2.0 nm)
Vijver (2.1 nm)
Ichtegem (2.1 nm)
Koolveld (2.4 nm)
Ruidenberg (1.0 nm)
Edewalle (1.4 nm)
Den Populier (0.5 nm)
Schuddebeurs (0.7 nm)
Bescheedweg (1.6 nm)
Werken (2.3 nm)
Muishoek (2.3 nm)
Handzame (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 5 nm W 238
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 9 nm N 330 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 30 nm S 172 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 61 nm W 238 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 56 nm E 81 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Bovekerke
2.1 nm S Handzame
2.4 nm SW Werken
3.0 nm N Lange Max Museum
2.0 nm W Vladslo German war cemetery
3.3 nm SW Zarren
3.5 nm N Moere
2.8 nm SW Vladslo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:27 2016